IT Resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [http://www.wpunj.edu/itwiki IT Wiki Documentation] || wpunj.edu/itwiki || || || | | [http://www.wpunj.edu/itwiki IT Wiki Documentation] || wpunj.edu/itwiki || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.twitter.com/ | | [http://www.twitter.com/wpunj_it WPUNJ IT Twitter] || twitter.com/wpunj_it || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''WPconnect''' || || || || | | '''WPconnect''' || || || || | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.wpunj.edu/qualtrics '''Qualtrics'''] || wpunj.edu/qualtrics || [[Qualtrics]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E-DB3MqojDU Survey Creation] || [https://www.qualtrics.com/support/ https://www.qualtrics.com/support/] | | [http://www.wpunj.edu/qualtrics '''Qualtrics'''] || wpunj.edu/qualtrics || [[Qualtrics]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E-DB3MqojDU Survey Creation] || [https://www.qualtrics.com/support/ https://www.qualtrics.com/support/] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wpunj.edu/webex '''Webex'''] || wpunj.edu/webex || [[Webex]] || || [https://help.webex.com/ https://help.webex.com/] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wpunj.edu/zoom '''Zoom'''] || wpunj.edu/zoom || [[Zoom]] || || [https://support.zoom.us/ https://support.zoom.us/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Guest Wi-Fi''' || || || || | | '''Guest Wi-Fi''' || || || || | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Solstice Pods || || [[Solstice]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JbjSx9fI42k Solstice at WPU] || | | Solstice Pods || || [[Solstice]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JbjSx9fI42k Solstice at WPU] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.wpunj.edu/ca Computer Lab Availability] || wpunj.edu/ca || [[Computer_Availability|Lab Computer Availablity]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jIDvn73-23k Computer Availability Web App] || | | [http://www.wpunj.edu/ca Computer Lab Availability] || wpunj.edu/ca || [[Computer_Availability|Lab Computer Availablity]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jIDvn73-23k Computer Availability Web App] || | ||
Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
| [http://guide.duo.com/ Duo Multifactor Authentication] || guide.duo.com || [[Multifactor_Authentication|Multifactor Authentication and the Duo App]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F0TG3WTO_88 Installing the Duo App] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q4WDggAxeTY Logging in with Duo Multifactor Authentication] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hCYUd6Sp4Zs Using the Duo Device Management Portal] || [https://guide.duo.com/ https://guide.duo.com/] | | [http://guide.duo.com/ Duo Multifactor Authentication] || guide.duo.com || [[Multifactor_Authentication|Multifactor Authentication and the Duo App]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F0TG3WTO_88 Installing the Duo App] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q4WDggAxeTY Logging in with Duo Multifactor Authentication] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hCYUd6Sp4Zs Using the Duo Device Management Portal] || [https://guide.duo.com/ https://guide.duo.com/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phishing & Online Scams || || [[ | | Phishing & Online Scams || || [[SPAM|Phishing, Scams and Email Safety]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Self-Directed Learning''' || || || || | | '''Self-Directed Learning''' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.wpunj.edu/lynda | | [http://www.wpunj.edu/lynda LinkedIn Learning (through WPconnect)] || wpunj.edu/lynda || [[LinkedIn Learning|LinkedIn Learning (Lynda.com)]] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2oAdCj2enX8 LinkedIn Learning at William Paterson University] || [https://www.linkedin.com/help/lynda https://www.linkedin.com/help/lynda] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.wpunj.edu/bb Blackboard for Instructors] || wpunj.edu/bb || [[Blackboard]] || || [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor] | | [http://www.wpunj.edu/bb Blackboard for Instructors] || wpunj.edu/bb || [[Blackboard]] || || [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor] |
Revision as of 15:07, 19 October 2021
Resources, Services & Links
This page provides an overview of Information Technology resources, services and links in one convenient place.