Category:Blackboard - Faculty: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Accessibility/ <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Accessibility and Usability</big></span>]|| [https://help.blackboard.com/Collaborate/Ultra/Participant/Accessibility <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Accessibility, participant</big></span>] | | [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Accessibility/ <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Accessibility and Usability</big></span>]|| [https://help.blackboard.com/Collaborate/Ultra/Participant/Accessibility <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Accessibility, participant</big></span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! <big><big>Assessments & Assignments</big></big> !! <big><big>Communication</big></big> | |||
|- | |||
| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Assignments <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Assignments - Create & Grade</big></span>]|| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Interact/Announcements <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Announcements</big></span>] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Grade/Turnitin <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Turnitin anti-plagiarism tool</big></span>]|| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Interact/Email <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Email students</big></span>] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Grade/Rubrics <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Using Rubrics</big>]|| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Interact/Discussions <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Discussions</big></span>] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Tests_Pools_Surveys <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Create and grade tests and surveys</big></span>]|| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Interact/Blogs <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Blogs</big></span>] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Grade <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Grading Omnibus</big></span>]|| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Interact/Course_Groups <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Groups</big></span>] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Grade/Navigate_Grading <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Use the grade center</big></span>] | |||
|| [https://help.blackboard.com/Learn/Instructor/Interact/Journals <span style="color:#0000FF"><big>Journals</big></span>] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 6 January 2021
Small textUse this link to contact the IT Help Desk
| Bb 101, Getting Started | Collaborate Video Conferencing |
|---|---|
| Bb Learn Omnibus | Collaborate Omnibus |
| Quick Start For Bb Learn | User interface tour (video) |
| Create course content | Attendees |
| Copy course content | Schedule sessions |
| Open course for student access | Reports |
| Access student roster | Session security |
| Edit course menu | https://help.blackboard.com/Collaborate/Ultra/Moderator/Accessibility Accessibility, moderator] |
| Accessibility and Usability | Accessibility, participant |
| Assessments & Assignments | Communication |
|---|---|
| Assignments - Create & Grade | Announcements |
| Turnitin anti-plagiarism tool | Email students |
| Using Rubrics | Discussions |
| Create and grade tests and surveys | Blogs |
| Grading Omnibus | Groups |
| Use the grade center | Journals |
Pages in category "Blackboard - Faculty"
This category contains only the following page.